KIRO-FM 97.3 stays on Top in the latest Seattle/Tacoma PPM’s

Courtesy of Radio OnLine

#12 Seattle-Tacoma

Default Alt Tag for this page Holiday 21 PPM 6+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid
Population: 4,006,500 (Black: 268,900) (Hispanic: 366,200)
Last Updated: 01-27-21 (Nielsen Subscribing Stations Only)

StationFormatOwnerOct 20Nov 20Dec 20Hol 21
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville International7.06.67.27.2
KUOW-FMNews/TalkThe University of Washington6.36.96.96.4
KRWM-FMACHubbard Radio3.73.73.46.0
KISW-FMRockEntercom5.55.25.05.4
KSWD-FMACEntercom3.13.13.04.9
KOMO-AMAll NewsSinclair Radio5.05.15.34.6
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia6.66.65.54.6
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Radio3.84.65.24.1
KCMS-FMChristian ACCrista Ministries2.02.03.24.0
KPLZ-FMHot ACSinclair Radio3.93.33.23.7
KEXP-FMAlternativeFriends of Kexp2.32.42.43.6
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia3.63.93.43.4
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia4.64.34.93.3
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio3.42.93.23.0
KIRO-AMAll SportsBonneville International2.93.43.03.0
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville International3.63.43.13.0
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Radio2.63.43.12.5
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia3.33.02.52.4
KNDD-FMAlternativeEntercom3.22.32.32.4
KKWF-FMCountryEntercom3.03.12.72.3
KNKX-FMVarietyPacific Public Media2.22.12.32.3
KUBE-FMRhythmic CHRiHeartMedia2.32.02.12.2
KHTP-FMRhythmic ACEntercom2.42.52.52.1
KJR-AMSportsiHeartMedia1.72.32.21.5
KNHC-FMRhythmic CHRSeattle Public Schools0.70.90.60.6
KIXI-AMNostalgiaHubbard Radio0.50.30.30.5
KCIS-AMInspirationalCrista Ministries0.30.30.40.4
KFNQ-AMAll SportsiHeartMedia0.20.30.20.2
KWPZ-FMChristian CHRCrista Ministries0.10.10.10.2
KZTM-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Holdings0.30.20.20.2
KING-FM-HD2ClassicalClassic RadioN/AN/A0.10.1
KNKX-FM-HD2VarietyPacific Public Media0.1N/AN/A0.1
KSWS-FMAll NewsWashington State UniversityN/A0.10.10.1
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.10.20.10.1
KTDD-FMACOcean Station Trust Ii0.20.2N/AN/A

Totals are Persons 6+, Mon-Sun, 6am-midnight

This profile contains an quarter hour rating (AQH) share of persons, ages 6+, Monday through Sunday in the Metro Survey Area.
A share is the percentage of those listening to radio in the MSA who are listening to a particular radio station. Average Quarter-Hour Persons (AQH Persons) is the average number of persons listening to a particular station for at least five minutes during a 15-minute period. [AQH Persons to a Station / AQH Persons to All Stations] x 100 = Share (%)
Published on January 27, 2021 at 3:03 pm by Voice Over

Comments

There are currently no comments on this article.

Be the first to comment - leave one below.

Leave a Reply